Shop More Submit  Join Login
About Deviant Member DeruCanada Group :iconbubble-wrap-gumi: bubble-wrap-gumi
 
Recent Activity
Deviant for 5 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 38 Deviations 4,925 Comments 15,231 Pageviews

Webcam

deviantID

karin-adele
Deru
Canada
A little self into:
I love colours and have Synesthesia
I sleep a lot
FR|日本語|中文|OK!

Twitter

Activity


www.livestream.com/karinadele

I just got a new (old) TV so
This is such a random time but come watch me draw a TV or something




  • Listening to: mi-chan
Shards by karin-adele
Shards
A little doodle of Lisa from ZNT
I know there's a lot of controversy on her character, but I think i grew to like her after thinking about it a bit more.
Loading...
Fill in The VocaVoid by karin-adele
Fill in The VocaVoid
Collab Vocaloid Black and White Mini Artbook/Doujinshi
with Phloon (Intellect)

Made for this year's JCCC/Anime North Doujinka fest
pop by to take a look or grab a copy!
Loading...
Helianthus by karin-adele
Helianthus
Scientific name: Helianthus annuus
Common name: Sunflower
"The petals representing the sun's rays known as the Sunflower"

Sarishinohara/47 fanart
My scanner is dying QvQ
Loading...

[OPEN] Point Commissions

Journal Entry: Mon Jul 14, 2014, 7:16 PM
I'm opening sketck commissions!
Note if you want one!
300:points: for single character
400:points: for 2 character!
Scanned black and white, 300dpi 8.5 x 11



They'll be at least waist up - full body
I'm willing to do draw less for less points too! Talk to me about it!

  • Mood: Tired
  • Listening to: don't cry - clariS
  • Reading: Brave 10

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconnemorafarraige:
NemoraFarraige Featured By Owner Aug 23, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
ASDFGHJKL Your artsu is... fabuuuu <3

and, oh gawd, your icon <3 <3 sooooooooo cute~~~
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconteaeria:
Teaeria Featured By Owner Jul 6, 2014  Student Digital Artist
Thank you so much for the :+fav:! Panda Emoji-07 (Snuggy) [V1]
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconastgart:
astgart Featured By Owner Jul 4, 2014  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
thank you very much for the fav!!Seto Kousuke (Being shy and kawaii) [10] 
Reply
:iconlightzaver:
Lightzaver Featured By Owner Jun 27, 2014
Your art is amazing o uo
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconastgart:
astgart Featured By Owner Edited Jun 20, 2014  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Thanks for the fav and the watch my artwork
:happybounce: :happybounce: :happybounce: :happybounce: :happybounce: :happybounce: :happybounce: :happybounce: :happybounce: 
Reply
(1 Reply)
Add a Comment: